Sponsor a Child

To view each child’s profile or to sponsor a child, click their photo or the button just below each child.

Tekletsadik Asaye
Eyob Taretegn
Tiruedie Getenet
Atitegeb Abera
Kalkidan Babbey
Samuel Abate
Dibora Misganaw
Redit Aleminew
Kidus Yohanes
Bezawit Muluken
Mulualem Tamirat
Biruk Gizat
Eyerus Ayenew
Surafeil Tilahun
Robel Semagn
Yeabsira Wondosen
Dawit Birhanu
Daneal Mengesha
Yitbarek Tayachew
Kaliye Addise
Fentanesh Awoke
Herani Aderajew
Mastewal Yemataw
Dagim Eliyas
Natnael Tadel
Kaleab Alehgn
Bereket Zerihun
Absolat Zelalem
Sitotaw Mesfin
Matiyas Girma
Samuel Babbey
Yeabtsega Abebaw
Bereket Asfaw
Haymanot
Minilik Manechaw
Bereket Maru
Besolet Lakachew
Amilaknesh Belete
Fasika Yeshanibel
Bemnet Lakachew
Yaeob Yohannes
Kalkidan Melaku
Bemnet Tilahun
Yitbarek Abreham
Abraham Teferi
Baseal Mikeal
Mahlet Teferi
Dagim Sisay
Dagim Mesfin
Yehaulawork Getu
Woldesenbet Berihun
Fikirte Amare
Fasil Mariye
Kidist Alemu
Tadila Ayanaw
Hagereselam “Dağım” Solomon
Hargweyn Solomon
Getaw Aberaraw
Amanuel Ashagrie
Belete Wasie
Fasil Amanuel
Marshet Maresha
Amanuel Melese
Simachew Mulaw
Fasil Kindi Grebiyaw
Tigist Workye
Amanuel Melaku
Gebremeskel Mayes
Hareg Tesfaye
Dibora Zewudu
Kidus Teshale
Eleni Misganaw
Nathanael Amanuel
Yohanes Tadele
Amen Temesgen
Bezawit Eneyew
Bezawit Maru
Wongel Yohanes
Yohanes Sitotaw
Yohanes Eshete
Fanuel Ayelegn
Hildana Ayanaw
Saron Berihun
Abenezer Gezahagn
Chalachew Kassaw
Ethiopia Getnet
Abraham Getnet
Negash Hayle
Mekdes Desta
Yordanos Atlo
Tewodros Nigat
Mastewal Adane Mihiret
Beeminet Temesigen Birhan
Biruk Yeshiwas Enchalew
Bekalu Molla Taye
Yared Abiye Tarekegn
Mekides Manalew Derso
Yeabsira Tigabu Bimirew
Alemadis Getchew Ayelign
Biruk Keleb Gelaw
Efram Abayneh Waah
Getachew Melesse Alem
Bereket Tadesse Beyene
Amanuel Wolde Worku
Kalkidan Worku Ashenafi
Saleamilak Gebre Tadesse
Bayechish Chale Baile
Meklet Asfaw
Yordanos Desta
Temesgen Alemu
Wendeyfra Tefera
Abdurkarim
Cherinet Weldeye
Amanuel Hailu
Belen Getachew
Kiya Tesfamikael
Mahlet Worku
Kirubel Sintayehu
Israel Mekonen
Fitsum Muluken
Redeat Habtamu
Abdur Kuadir Amdela
Abenezer Sintayehu
Ashenafi Temesgen
Biruk Agizew
Tigest Teshome
Edidiya Anteneh
Hawi Getahu
Tigist Tizazu
Dawit Chernet
Kalkidan Samuel
Nohamin Asnake
Mahlet Solomon
Arsemawit Kebede
Mariamawit Kebede
Natnael Worku
Samuel Misganaw
Mihret Zemene
Tsinat Girma
Setu Terefe
Mahider Minale Dargie
Edilawit Agigniche Beyene
Tideres Kinfe “Liyu”
Abeba Derso
Selamlak
Temesgen Eshetu
Sintayehu Gudeta
Berhanu Woldegebriel
Metikil G-Egziabher
Dawit Habtamu
Getachew Workeneh
Abebaw Bewket
Hiwot Wubie
Hana-Miriam Amberer
Adeladlew Belay
Mihretu Birman
Yonas G-Egziabher
Getasew Worku
Amanuel Melk
Biniyam Getnet
Million Haile
Wasihun Eyayu
Bruktawit Alemayehu
Tigist Birhan
Yordanos Solomon
Saluse Alemayehu
Eyerusalem
Yohanes Getu